Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research
Parul Sevashram Hospital

Non Teaching Staff

SN

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

ANATOMY

1

KRUTI PRATIKKUMAR MISTRY

TECHNICIAN

2

DINESHBHAI JIVANBHAI SOLANKI

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

3

MADHUBHAI F. RABARI

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

4

MANHARBHAI B. ROHIT

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT CUM PEON

5

DINESHBHAI R. VANKAR

DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT

6

KISHORBHAI DINESHBHAI CHAUHAN

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

7

RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

8

UMEDBAHEN RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

PHYSIOLOGY

1

NISARGKUMAR D. CHAUDHARI

TECHNICIAN

2

KALPESH RANCHHODBHAI MISTRI

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

3

NAGIN KALIDAS HARIJAN

SWEEPER

4

FULIBEN NAGINBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

5

DHARMILKUMAR JASHUBHAI RATHVA

LAB TECHNICIAN

BIOCHEMISTRY

1

DHARMENDRA B. PATEL

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

2

PRAVINBHAI P.RATHVA

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

3

AARTI SUDAMAPRASAD RATHOR

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

VASANTIBEN JITENDRABHAI VANKAR

SWEEPER

5

LAXMIBN MAHESHBHAI SOLANKI

SWEEPER

6 SACHIN MUKESHBHAI RABARI PEON

7

MANJULABEN S. BARIYA

LAB ATTENDENT

PATHOLOGY

1

KETANKUMAR VINUBHAI PATEL

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

2

MEHUL PRAVINBHAI PARMAR

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

3

PURVI SHAH

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

4

SUNIL V. RATHVA

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

5

PRAKASH K. PARMAR

LAB ATTENDENT

6

KAILASH VASAVA

LAB ATTENDENT

7

RAKESHBHAI P. BRAHMBHATT

STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

8

BHARAT AMRITLAL BABARIA

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER

9

VISHAL R. RABARI

PEON

10

CHANDRIKA GOSWAMI

SWEEPER

11

RATNAGATHI PARMAR

SWEEPER

MICROBIOLOGY

1

ANIL PARMAR

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

2

LIMA K. LUHAR

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

3

NEHA PARMAR

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

4

SHAILESH RATHWA

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

5

NIKITA SOLANKI

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

6 MANALI SHAH TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

7

KAMINI A. RATHOD

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

8

RAHULBHAI THAKORBHAI NUT

LAB ATTENDENT

9 HARISH HARIJAN LAB ATTENDENT

10

MEHUL S. RABARI

LAB ATTENDENT

11

NARENDRA JASHWANTBHAI MALI

STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

12

ASHIMA M. SINGH

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER

13

SANGITABEN LALUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

14

ANKIT V. BARIA

SWEEPER

PHARMACOLOGY

1

ARVIND N. VANKAR

LAB ATTENDENT

2 SEJALBEN VASAVA LAB ATTENDENT

3

SAHAJKUMAR B. CHAUDHARI

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

4 PRAKASH B. VANKAR SWEEPER

5

SHANKARBHAI ROHIT

SWEEPER

FORENSIC MEDICINE

1

BHUMI R. VYAS

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

2

VIJAY R. PARMAR

TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN

3

SANGITABEN CHANDURAMA DEVLEKAR

LAB ATTENDENT

4

PARMAR SUKHDEV THAKORBHAI

LAB ATTENDENT

5

VIPULBHAI SURESHBHAI PANCHAL

STENO TYPIST

6

SANDIPKUMAR NANJIBHAI GAJIPARA

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

7

HANSHABEN ASHOKBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

8

JASHVANT KANUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

9 GULAB K. HARIJAN SWEEPER

10

REKHABEN JASAVATBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

1

SURESH P. PARMAR

TECHNICIAN

2

KAMLESH VINAYAK MARATHE

STENO GRAPHER

3

DHARMESHBHAI J. RABARI

RECORD KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

NILESH DABHALIA

STORE KEEPER

5

RUKHIBEN MANUBHAI NAYAK

SWEEPER

RURAL TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE

1

KULDEEP ASHOKBHAI BRAHMBHATT

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

2

VAIBHAV M. SHAH

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

3

PAYAL PATEL

PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

4

ASHIWIN NINAMA

HEALTH INSPECTOR / HEALTH ASSISTANT (MALE)

5

LALSA RAVAT

HEALTH EDUCATOR

6

JASWANTSINH DOLATSINH PARMAR

TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN

7

UMESH S. TADVI

PEON

8

PRAVINBHAI PARMAR

VAN DRIVER

9

PRIYANKA CHAUHAN

STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD CLERK

10

MANJULA A SOLANKI

SWEEPER

11

BHIKHIBEN BHANGI

SWEEPER

12

DHARMISTHABEN K. SOLANKI

SWEEPER

URBAN TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE

1

CHIRAG BHAGVANGIRI GOSWAMI

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

2

KUNTAL PATEL

MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER

3

NISHA RATHOD

PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE

4

RINKU MECKWAN

HEALTH INSPECTOR

5

JIGAR PARMAR

HEALTH EDUCATOR

6

LEELA BHALIYA

TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN

7

ARUNABEN NAVLE

TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN

8

VIJAY GHANEKAR

PEON

9

RAMJIBHAI VANKAR

VAN DRIVER

10

VAIBHAVI MAIN

STORE KEEPER

11

SANGITA JAYENDRA GHADGE

RECORD CLERK

12

DAXABEN SOLANKI

SWEEPER

13

SUMANBEN T. SOLANKI

SWEEPER

CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE

1

SAJAN S.

VETERINARY OFFICER

2

MAHESH R. MISTRY

ANIMAL ATTENDENT

3

ANIL RANCHHODBHAI ROHIT

ANIMAL ATTENDENT

4

PARSHOTTAMBHAI D. VANKAR

TECHNICIANS FOR ANIMAL OPERATION ROOM

5

HARESH BABUBHAI HARIJAN

SWEEPER

6

HANSHABEN M. KACHELA

SWEEPER

CENTRAL LIBRARY

1

MS. PRUTHA PANDYA

LIBRARY ASSISTANTS

2

RONAKKUMAR CHANDUBHAI PATEL

DEPUTY LIBRARIAN

3

JAGRUTIBEN SURESHBHAI VASAVA

DOCUMENTALIST

4

KAVIT PATEL

CATALOGUER

5

ANJANA R. BUNKAR

LIBRARIAN

6

RENUKABEN PRASHANT RAJ

LIBRARY ASSISTANTS

7

PRANAV DIPAKKUMAR PARIKH

DAFTARIES

8

MAHESH PARMAR

PEONS

CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT

1

NISHANT J PANCHAL

PHOTOGRAPHERS

2

MAHESH RANCHHODBHAI VANKAR

ARTIST CUM MODELLERS

3

CHINTAN ASHOKBHAI JADAV

DARK ROOM ASSISTANT

4

PRASANT TAKANE

STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK

5

SURESHBHAI CHIMANBHAI VASAVA

ATTENDANT

MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT

1

PRATAP CHARAN

STENOGRAPHER

2

DHARMESH D. PARMAR

COMPUTER OPERATOR

3

MRS. VAISHALI KALPESHKUMAR MISTRY

COMPUTER OPERATOR

4

AJAY RANJITBHAI SOLANKI

TECHNICIAN IN AUDIO VISUAL AIDS PHOTOGRAPHER AND ARTIST

CENTRAL WORKSHOP

1

SATISH CHIMANBHAI CHAVDA

SUPERINTENDENT WHO SHOULD BE QUALIFIED ENGINEER

2

JAYANTI ROHIT

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRICAL)

3

SATHISH M.

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRONIC)

4

GOVIND PRAJAPATI

SENIOR TECHNICIAN (REFRIGERATION)

5

ARVINDBHAI THAKORLAL PARMAR

CARPENTER

6

SHIRISH KHUSHALBHAI VALA

ATTENDANT

DAY CARE CENTRE

1

LEENABEN JAYESHKUMAR CHAUHAN

DAY CARE CENTRE INCHARGE

2

RAMILABEN R. PARMAR

Day Care Assistant